Valuation of Impact Brand Equity, or VIBE™, is a proprietary tool developed by the CoSpo team. VIBE™ is designed to place a relative-value score on an athlete’s positive impact on society. An athlete’s VIBE™ score is only one aspect of their overall brand, but it can significantly impact an athlete’s overall brand equity. VIBE™ scores are based on publicly available information regarding an athlete’s socio-cultural and environmental impact on society — for example, impact activities on global/societal issues, philanthropic work, endorsements, athlete-produced content via traditional and social media, etc.

Player NameOverall VIBE RankEnvironment RankSocial RankGovernance Rank
Russell WestbrookNBA131210
Miguel CabreraMLB11653
Alex OvechkinNHL115610
Aaron RodgersNFL1112
Stephen CurryNBA21084
Mookie BettsMLB2211111
Steven StamkosNHL2819233
Tom BradyNFL2321
Damian LillardNBA3393224
Jose AltuveMLB3492446
John CarlsonNHL3271458
Patrick MahomesNFL31043
Draymond GreenNBA4201312
Shohei OhtaniMLB41445
John TavaresNHL41698
Dak PrescottNFL419612
Anthony DavisNBA5639
Yadier MolinaMLB5341559
Connor McDavidNHL59123
Kyler MurrayNFL5441313
Rajon RondoNBA6903871
Aaron JudgeMLB6334
Brad MarchandNHL6389568
Lamar JacksonNFL63389
Ben SimmonsNBA77118
Anthony RizzoMLB719168
Nazem KadriNHL71222148
Baker MayfieldNFL71041221
Giannis AntetokounmpoNBA881611
Francisco LindorMLB8384536
Patrick KaneNHL8585
Russell WilsonNFL8834
Marc GasolNBA91044762
Brandon CrawfordMLB9134040
Brayden PointNHL9514435
Derrick HenryNFL9201622
Davante AdamsNFL91146967
Jimmy ButlerNBA104613
Freddie FreemanMLB10254330
Mitch MarnerNHL101016521
Amari CooperNFL10984758
Kevin DurantNBA11112
Nelson CruzMLB1110712
Sidney CrosbyNHL11741
Ben RoethlisbergerNFL11431829
Tristan ThompsonNBA12245122
Cody BellingerMLB1243336
Joonas KorpisaloNHL12340317353
Justin JeffersonNFL1214313068
DeAndre JordanNBA13583175
Fernando Tatis Jr.MLB13311310
Leon DraisaitlNHL13432452
Josh AllenNFL13401416
Kyle LowryNBA14492647
Buster PoseyMLB14534163
Tyler BertuzziNHL14301210424
Ilya SamsonovNHL14329290443
Najee HarrisNFL141398527
LeBron JamesNBA15221
Salvador PerezMLB151148997
Jesper BrattNHL15368299381
Noah DobsonNHL15436618569
Matthew StaffordNFL15362333
Luka DoncicNBA16524845
Joey GalloMLB16682928
Robert HaggNHL16571553618
Josh AllenNFL16151517
Kemba WalkerNBA17947183
Albert PujolsMLB1727825
Yakov TreninNHL17683664690
Teddy BridgewaterNFL1764286
Devin BookerNBA18254118
Tim AndersonMLB185129
Nikolaj EhlersNHL18244230179
Carson WentzNFL1851935
LaMarcus AldridgeNBA191178374
Alex BregmanMLB197963132
Zach HymanNHL19216127173
Jared GoffNFL19824138
Kyrie IrvingNBA20543
Christian YelichMLB20523268
Dylan LarkinNHL2095101131
Derek CarrNFL20562131